Stage 3 – Ladies

Stage Results:

Position No. Rider Team Time Gap
1. 253  Carla Oberholzer NON 4.59’30”
2. 255  Yolandi Toit NON 4.59’30”
3. 263  Cherise Taylor NON 4.59’30”
4. 264  Dalene van der Leek NON 5.01’15” 1’45”
5. 254  Zanri Rossouw NON 5.01’59” 2’29”
6. 267  Lynette Burger NON 5.03’17” 3’47”
7. 260  Sanet Coetzee NON 5.03’38” 4’08”
8. 261  Kristen Louw NON 5.22’01” 22’31”
9. 252  Susan Melmed NON 5.22’01” 22’31”
10. 258  Zanele Tshoko NON 5.24’14” 24’44”
11. 259  Nicolene Marais NON 5.24’14” 24’44”
12. 262  Desray Sebregts NON 5.33’31” 34’01”
13. 266  Jodi Zulberg NON 5.33’31” 34’01”

 

Riders dropping out

257 Nadia Visser                                                      NON

265 Ronet Human                                                   NON

General Classification:

Position No. Rider Team Time Gap
1. 253  Carla Oberholzer NON 11.35’38”
2. 255  Yolandi Toit NON 11.40’13” 4’35”
3. 263  Cherise Taylor NON 11.49’30” 13’52”
4. 254  Zanri Rossouw NON 11.51’52” 16’14”
5. 267  Lynette Burger NON 11.58’11” 22’33”
6. 264  Dalene van der Leek NON 12.01’39” 26’01”
7. 260  Sanet Coetzee NON 12.02’59” 27’21”
8. 261  Kristen Louw NON 12.39’05” 1.03’27”
9. 252  Susan Melmed NON 12.47’03” 1.11’25”
10. 266  Jodi Zulberg NON 12.52’42” 1.17’04”
11. 262  Desray Sebregts NON 12.58’08” 1.22’30”
12. 259  Nicolene Marais NON 12.58’10” 1.22’32”
13. 258  Zanele Tshoko NON 13.33’18” 1.57’40”

 

Sprint Classification:

Position No. Rider Team Points
 

1

 

 

1.

 

 

260

 

 

Sanet Coetzee

 

 

NON

 

 

3

2. 253 Carla Oberholzer NON 2
3. 258 Zanele Tshoko NON 1
2  

1.

 

260

 

Sanet Coetzee

 

NON

 

3

2. 255 Yolandi Toit NON 2
3. 254 Zanri Rossouw NON 1
3  

1.

 

260

 

Sanet Coetzee

 

NON

 

3

2. 267 Lynette Burger NON 2
3. 255 Yolandi Toit NON 1
General  

1.

 

253

 

Carla Oberholzer

 

NON

 

26

2. 255 Yolandi Toit NON 19
3. 260 Sanet Coetzee NON 9
4. 263 Cherise Taylor NON 9
5. 267 Lynette Burger NON 2
6. 264 Dalene van der Leek NON 2
7. 254 Zanri Rossouw NON 2
8. 258 Zanele Tshoko NON 1

 

Climbing Classification:

Position No. Rider Team Points
 

1

 

 

1.

 

 

253

 

 

Carla Oberholzer

 

 

NON

 

 

3

2. 260 Sanet Coetzee NON 2
3. 255 Yolandi Toit NON 1
2  

1.

 

253

 

Carla Oberholzer

 

NON

 

3

2. 255 Yolandi Toit NON 2
3. 263 Cherise Taylor NON 1
General  

1.

 

253

 

Carla Oberholzer

 

NON

 

11

2. 255 Yolandi Toit NON 8
3. 260 Sanet Coetzee NON 2
4. 263 Cherise Taylor NON 1
5. 254 Zanri Rossouw NON 1
6. 267 Lynette Burger NON 1